🏀 PBA · Magnolia -4.5 @ 1.91 ⚽ AFF Cup · Philippines vs Thailand O/U 2.5 @ 1.85 🎾 ATP · Djokovic vs Alcaraz @ 2.10 / 1.75 🏀 NBA · Lakers vs Celtics @ 2.25 / 1.68 ⚽ Premier League · Arsenal vs Man City @ 2.90 / 3.40 / 2.30 🏐 PVL · Creamline vs Chery Tiggo @ 1.65 / 2.35 💰 JilliAsia odds updated every 3 seconds on live games 🏀 PBA · Magnolia -4.5 @ 1.91 ⚽ AFF Cup · Philippines vs Thailand O/U 2.5 @ 1.85 🎾 ATP · Djokovic vs Alcaraz @ 2.10 / 1.75 🏀 NBA · Lakers vs Celtics @ 2.25 / 1.68 ⚽ Premier League · Arsenal vs Man City @ 2.90 / 3.40 / 2.30 🏐 PVL · Creamline vs Chery Tiggo @ 1.65 / 2.35 💰 JilliAsia odds updated every 3 seconds on live games

📊 Real-Time Sports Odds — Philippines

JilliAsia Betting Odds — Sharp Lines, Real-Time Updates & the Most Competitive Odds Available to Filipino Bettors

Whether you're backing your favourite PBA team, laying down on the Premier League, or hunting value in ATP tennis — JilliAsia delivers the sharpest betting odds in the Philippines, updated live every few seconds and always displayed in Philippine pesos.

30+Sports Covered
5,000+Markets Daily
3 secLive Odds Refresh
97%+Avg. Payout Return
jilliasia

Today's Featured Betting Odds

All lines are live. Odds shift in real time — lock in your pick before the market moves.

Basketball
Football
Tennis
Volleyball
E-Sports
MMA / Boxing
🏀 PBA Philippine Cup Updated live
Magnolia Hotshots vs San Miguel BeermenLIVE Q4
Araneta Coliseum · Score: 82–79
1 Magnolia2.10
Draw12.00
2 SMB1.80
TNT Tropang Giga vs Barangay Ginebra
Today · 7:30 PM PHT · MOA Arena
1 TNT1.72
Draw14.00
2 Ginebra2.28
Meralco Bolts vs NLEX Road Warriors
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM PHT · PhilSports Arena
1 Meralco1.95
Draw13.50
2 NLEX2.00
🏀 NBA Regular Season Updated live
LA Lakers vs Boston CelticsLIVE Q2
Score: 48–52 · Crypto.com Arena
1 Lakers2.25
Draw15.00
2 Celtics1.68
Golden State Warriors vs Miami Heat
Today · 10:00 AM PHT · Chase Center
1 GSW1.85
Draw14.00
2 Heat2.10
⚽ AFF Championship Updated live
Philippines Azkals vs ThailandLIVE 67'
Score: 1–1 · Rizal Memorial Stadium
1 Philippines3.10
Draw3.20
2 Thailand2.15
Philippines vs Vietnam
Saturday · 7:00 PM PHT · Panaad Stadium
1 Philippines2.80
Draw3.10
2 Vietnam2.55
⚽ English Premier League Updated live
Arsenal vs Manchester City
Saturday · 10:30 PM PHT · Emirates Stadium
1 Arsenal2.90
Draw3.40
2 Man City2.30
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Sunday · 8:00 PM PHT · Anfield
1 Liverpool1.95
Draw3.60
2 Chelsea3.80

What Makes JilliAsia's Odds Worth Your Bet

When it comes to sports betting, odds are everything. A small difference in the line — even just 0.05 — compounds significantly over hundreds of bets. That's why serious Filipino bettors don't just pick any platform. They go where the value is. And increasingly, they're coming to JilliAsia.

JilliAsia partners with leading odds feed providers to offer lines that sit consistently above the Philippine market average. On PBA games, our spreads are typically tighter and our totals closer to the true line than what you'll find at most local alternatives. We track market movement continuously and update our odds every few seconds during live play — which means you're always looking at a number that reflects real-time game situations, not stale pre-game data.

We also offer a significantly wider range of markets than the typical local sportsbook. Beyond the standard match winner and point spread, JilliAsia covers quarter-by-quarter totals, first-half handicaps, player props, team totals, race-to-X points, and same-game parlay combinations. You can customise your betting approach to match your strategy — not just pick from the same two or three markets everyone else offers.

All bets are placed and settled in Philippine pesos. No currency conversion, no hidden exchange rate margins eating into your returns. What you see is what you get — and what you win lands in your GCash or Maya wallet in under five minutes.

jilliasia
Live Odds Every 3s
Real-time line updates during play
97%+ Return Rate
Among the highest in PH market
150+ Markets/Game
Far beyond standard match winner
Always PHP ₱
No conversion, no FX margin
jilliasia

Understanding Betting Odds Formats

Not sure what those numbers mean? Here's a breakdown of the three main odds formats used at JilliAsia — and how to read them correctly.

Decimal Odds (European)

The default format on JilliAsia. The number shows your total return per ₱1 staked — including your original bet. Simple to use and easy to compare across markets.

Example: Odds 2.50 on a ₱1,000 bet → ₱2,500 total return (₱1,500 profit)

Fractional Odds (UK Style)

Shows profit relative to stake. The left number is what you win, the right is what you stake. Traditional format still common in some international sportsbooks.

Example: 3/2 odds on a ₱1,000 bet → ₱1,500 profit + ₱1,000 stake back

American (Moneyline) Odds

Expressed as positive or negative numbers. Positive shows profit on a ₱100 stake; negative shows how much you need to stake to win ₱100. Common in US sports markets.

Example: +150 means ₱150 profit on ₱100 stake. -150 means stake ₱150 to win ₱100.
JilliAsia Default: Decimal Odds

JilliAsia displays odds in decimal format by default — it's the clearest and most widely used format in Asian and Philippine betting markets. You can compare potential returns at a glance without any extra calculations. Higher decimal = bigger potential payout.

30+ Sports Covered — From PBA to Premier League

JilliAsia covers a wide range of sports popular with Filipino bettors — local leagues and international competitions, all with competitive odds.

PBA Basketball

All 3 conferences, all 12 teams. Live quarter betting, player props, outright champions.

150+ markets/game
NBA

Full regular season coverage plus playoffs. Live odds updated quarter by quarter.

100+ markets/game
Football — Local & Int'l

AFF Championship, Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, Serie A and more.

200+ markets/match
Tennis (ATP/WTA)

Grand Slams, Masters events, WTA majors. Set betting, game handicaps and live play.

80+ markets/match
Volleyball (PVL)

Philippine Volleyball League covered in full — set betting, match winners, top scorer props.

60+ markets/match
E-Sports

Mobile Legends, DOTA 2, League of Legends, VALORANT — growing fast among Filipino bettors.

40+ markets/match
Boxing & MMA

Filipino boxing pride — Manny Pacquiao legacy events, WBC, WBO, IBF and ONE Championship.

50+ markets/event
More Sports

Baseball, golf majors, cycling, horse racing, badminton, table tennis and more added regularly.

30+ sports total
jilliasia

JilliAsia vs Other Platforms — Odds at a Glance

Odds matter more than people realise. Here's a straightforward comparison to show where JilliAsia stands for Filipino sports bettors.

Feature JilliAsia Typical Local Platform
Average Payout Return 97%+ 92–94%
Live Odds Update Frequency Every 3 seconds 30+ seconds
PBA Markets per Game 150+ markets 10–20 markets
Player Prop Bets Available Rarely offered
Same-Game Parlay Supported Usually not available
GCash Instant Payout Under 5 min Hours to days
Bet in PHP ₱ Always Often converted
Minimum Bet ₱50 ₱200–₱500

How to Place Your First Bet on JilliAsia

1
Create Your Free Account

Register in under two minutes — you'll need an email address and Philippine mobile number. Must be 21 or older as required by PAGCOR.

2
Deposit via GCash or Maya

Go to Deposit & Withdrawal, select your preferred local payment method and add funds. Minimum deposit is ₱100 and it's credited instantly — zero fees from JilliAsia.

3
Open the Betting Odds Page

Browse the sports menu or head straight to the Betting Odds section. Filter by sport, league or event type. Live games are clearly labelled — odds are updating in real time as you browse.

4
Select Your Market and Add to Bet Slip

Click on the odds for your chosen selection — it's added to your bet slip automatically. You can build a single bet or create a multi-leg parlay by adding more selections.

5
Enter Your Stake and Confirm

Type in your bet amount in PHP ₱. The bet slip shows your potential winnings before you confirm. Hit Place Bet — your wager is locked in immediately and tracked in your account history.

6
Win and Withdraw

Winning bets are credited automatically once results are confirmed. Request a withdrawal to GCash or Maya — it arrives in your wallet in under five minutes, every time.

Odds Boost — Extra Value Every Day

JilliAsia offers daily enhanced odds on selected events. Register now to access boosted lines.

Get Boosted Odds

Bet with Full Confidence at JilliAsia

Every bet you place at JilliAsia is protected by our PAGCOR licence, bank-grade encryption and fair settlement guarantee.

PAGCOR Licensed
SSL 256-bit Encrypted
Fair Odds Guaranteed
24/7 Filipino Support
GCash & Maya Ready
Responsible Gaming

Frequently Asked Questions — Betting Odds

Quick answers to the most common questions Filipino bettors ask about odds at JilliAsia.

JilliAsia updates live in-play odds every three seconds during active games. This means the lines you see reflect the current score, momentum and time remaining in real time. Pre-game odds are adjusted throughout the day as market information changes and team news is released.

The minimum single bet on JilliAsia is ₱50 — low enough for casual bettors to enjoy the action without large stakes. Maximum bet limits vary by sport, event and market type. High-value events like PBA finals or major international tournaments typically carry higher limits. Contact our 24/7 support team for specific limit information on a particular market.

Yes. JilliAsia supports cross-sport parlay bets — you can combine a PBA selection, a Premier League match and an ATP tennis pick into one accumulator bet. All legs must win for your parlay to pay out, but the combined odds multiply to give you significantly bigger potential returns than single bets.

If a game is officially postponed or cancelled before it starts, all pre-game bets on that event will be voided and your stake returned to your JilliAsia wallet in full. For live bets placed after a game begins, markets on completed outcomes will stand while incomplete markets will be voided. JilliAsia follows industry-standard settlement rules, which are detailed in our Terms and Conditions.

Yes. JilliAsia runs daily odds boost promotions on selected events — including PBA games, international football and major boxing bouts. Boosted markets are highlighted on the betting odds page for logged-in users. Registered members also receive odds boost notifications through our support channels. Check the promotions section after logging in for the latest boosted lines.

JilliAsia consistently offers one of the highest payout return rates in the Philippine market — averaging above 97% across our major sports markets. This means more of your stake comes back as winnings over time compared to platforms with higher margins. We price markets using professional-grade data feeds and compete aggressively on PBA, football and basketball lines in particular.

Bet Responsibly — JilliAsia Cares

Betting should be fun, not stressful. JilliAsia encourages all players to set deposit limits, take breaks and only wager what they can afford to lose. If you feel gambling is affecting your life, our Responsible Gaming page has tools and resources to help. Your personal data is handled as outlined in our Privacy Policy. Must be 21+ to bet.